Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3977,082
BustAfghanistan 11,6377,231
BatnaAlgeria 8,0034,973
BecharAlgeria 7,6324,743
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8494,878
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7254,800
BiskraAlgeria 8,0244,986
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5515,313
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6927,266
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8387,356
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8407,357
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9047,397
ByrdAntarctica 13,4598,363
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1755,702
BarilocheArgentina 9,1995,716
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8745,514
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9139,267
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1598,798
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10510,008
BrestBelarus 7,9404,934
BrusselsBelgium 6,9444,315
Belize CityBelize 2,4851,544
BeninBenin 9,7306,046
BohiconBenin 9,6455,993
BermudaBermuda 2,3841,481
BageBrazil 8,7235,421
BambuiBrazil 8,0495,002
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2945,154
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3574,572
BarcelosBrazil 5,2923,288
BarraBrazil 7,4184,609
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7854,216
BarreirasBrazil 7,3934,594
BelémBrazil 6,2113,860
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1645,073
BelterraBrazil 5,9003,667
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1794,461
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6315,363
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5954,720
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5454,688
BrevesBrazil 6,0973,789
BurgasBulgaria 8,8895,524
BurundiBurundi 12,6887,885
BatouriCameroon 10,8756,758
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7571,092
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7081,683
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7511,709
Banff, AbCanada 2,3601,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,144711
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9311,822
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1471,334
Bissett, MbCanada 1,328825
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6381,639
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,211752
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4132,121
Brandon, MbCanada 1,379857
Broadview, SkCanada 1,543959
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4602,150
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1891,982
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3542,084
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4162,123
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2246,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1226,912
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7036,029
BeijingChina 10,7616,687
BarranquillaColombia 3,5392,199
Benito SalasColombia 4,3492,703
BogotáColombia 4,2072,614
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7754,831
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8827,383
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7597,307
BaniDominican Republic 3,0331,885
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9951,861
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0311,883
BahariyaEgypt 10,1296,294
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2106,345
BiarritzFrance 6,9704,331
BordeauxFrance 6,9524,320
BrestFrance 6,5114,046
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9635,570
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9615,569
BitamGabon 10,8066,715
BanjulGambia 7,6184,734
BerlinGermany 7,3644,576
BrockenGermany 7,2544,508
BokeGuinea 7,9424,935
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8124,855
BudapestHungary 8,0234,986
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0394,995
BangaloreIndia 13,9968,697
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6118,458
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3168,275
BikanerIndia 12,2677,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9549,292
BabolsarIran 10,6716,631
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7707,314
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4606,500
Bandar LengehIran 11,7707,314
BirjandIran 11,3187,033
BushehrIran 11,3417,048
BaghdadIraq 10,6086,592
BasraIraq 11,0396,859
BelmulletIreland 5,9043,669
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0803,778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3455,186
BergamoItaly 7,5864,714
BolognaItaly 7,7624,823
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6364,745
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4005,220
BrindisiItaly 8,4565,254
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1705,698
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9985,591
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2506,369
BeirutLebanon 10,0756,261
BenghaziLibya 9,2505,748
BirzaiLithuania 7,6914,779
BitolaMacedonia 8,6405,369
BlantyreMalawi 14,0548,733
BvumbweMalawi 14,0798,749
BintuluMalaysia 14,6979,133
BamakoMali 8,4055,223
Bko-SMali 8,4175,231
BougounMali 8,5335,302
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2674,516
BaitagMongolia 10,4556,497
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0556,248
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0246,229
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1276,293
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2496,369
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3996,462
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0366,236
BulganMongolia 10,0726,259
BhamawMyanmar 12,8507,985
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,338
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7628,552
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0938,136
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1511,958
BilmaNiger 9,7096,033
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4405,866
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2873,907
BergenNorway 6,4924,034
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4944,035
BjornoyaNorway 6,2833,904
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5304,058
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5434,066
BadinPakistan 12,5087,773
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0567,491
BalakotPakistan 11,5797,195
BarkhanPakistan 11,9747,441
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5782,223
BascoPhilippines 12,5507,799
BialystokPoland 7,8414,872
BejaPortugal 6,8114,233
BragancaPortugal 6,6904,157
BistritaRomania 8,3595,194
BucharestRomania 8,6505,376
BajkitRussia 8,7145,415
BarabinskRussia 9,3685,821
BarnaulRussia 9,6225,979
BerezovoRussia 8,2625,134
BiserRussia 8,6955,403
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3575,815
BogdarinRussia 9,2985,778
BogucanyRussia 9,0725,638
BomnakRussia 8,8795,518
BorRussia 8,7375,429
BorzjaRussia 9,6606,003
BratskRussia 9,2725,761
BelgradeSerbia 8,3055,161
BoSierra Leone 8,4115,227
BontheSierra Leone 8,3785,206
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8694,890
BerberaSomalia 12,7347,913
BusanSouth Korea 10,7856,702
BadajozSpain 6,8414,251
BarcelonaSpain 7,3484,566
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8844,278
BabanusaSudan 11,4307,103
BaselSwitzerland 7,3344,558
BernSwitzerland 7,3684,578
BangkokThailand 13,9648,678
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9428,664
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6038,453
BizerteTunisia 8,1515,065
BalikesirTurkey 9,1465,684
BursaTurkey 9,1675,697
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9376,796
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0533,762
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1183,802
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1173,801
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4874,031
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5624,078
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6674,143
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,6211,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,292803
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,117694
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0443,134
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0443,134
Batesville, MsUsa 651405
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,054655
Beaver City, NeUsa 866538
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 775482
Bedford, MaUsa 1,583984
Beeville, TxUsa 1,473915
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 309192
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7891,733
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2963,291
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,529950
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7802,970
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4702,778
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 551342
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6701,038
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,176731
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 745463
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4981,552
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,180734
Blacksburg, VaUsa 855532
Blackville, ScUsa 1,040646
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7901,734
Blakely, GaUsa 1,071665
Block Island, RiUsa 1,406874
Boerne, TxUsa 1,389863
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2321,387
Booneville, MsUsa 585364
Boonton, NjUsa 1,296806
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,583984
Bowler, WiUsa 575358
Bowling Green, KyUsa 450280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14992
Brenham, TxUsa 1,238769
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,403872
Brinkley, ArUsa 568353
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 738459
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,044649
Brodhead, WiUsa 309192
Broken Bow, NeUsa 884549
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 873543
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7081,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 302187
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2141,376
Buckhannon, WvUsa 816507
Bucyrus, OhUsa 577359
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 975606
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,015631
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 818509
Burlington, IowaUsa 161100
Burlington, VtUsa 1,452902
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4611,529
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0226,849
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1252,563
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8742,408
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8038,577
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8128,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -