Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4587,120
ChlefAlgeria 7,6084,728
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9904,965
CeresArgentina 8,2665,136
ChamicalArgentina 8,1735,079
ChepesArgentina 8,2655,136
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7756,074
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5585,318
CórdobaArgentina 8,3375,181
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3475,187
CorrientesArgentina 8,1385,057
CairnsAustralia 14,1328,782
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8979,257
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27810,737
CedunaAustralia 16,0609,980
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8269,213
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9979,319
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1418,788
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3218,899
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26410,107
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0978,139
CharnocksBarbados 4,1912,604
CotonouBenin 9,7306,046
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4195,232
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5555,316
CabroboBrazil 7,4574,634
CaceresBrazil 7,0444,377
CaetiteBrazil 7,7174,795
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5964,720
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6274,740
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0895,027
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3255,173
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2534,507
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1005,033
CaparaoBrazil 8,3425,184
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7224,799
CaratingaBrazil 8,2615,133
CaravelasBrazil 8,2615,133
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6444,750
CarolinaBrazil 6,8014,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2795,145
CataguasesBrazil 8,3715,202
CatalaoBrazil 7,7674,826
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9874,963
CaxiasBrazil 6,8624,264
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6435,371
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5024,662
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3545,191
ChapecoBrazil 8,3765,205
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7254,179
CipoBrazil 7,7334,806
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7684,206
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1135,041
CordeiroBrazil 8,4495,250
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5274,677
CorumbaBrazil 7,3534,569
CoximBrazil 7,4294,616
CrateusBrazil 7,0774,398
CuiabaBrazil 7,0724,395
CuritibaBrazil 8,3785,206
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2581,403
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3802,101
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9861,856
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4652,153
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7321,698
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9272,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2212,001
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4142,122
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8861,793
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4331,512
Chapais, QcCanada 1,603996
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0651,284
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2581,403
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2591,404
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0041,867
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1001,305
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6121,623
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7471,085
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4511,523
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1231,319
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7722,344
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6172,248
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2321,387
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,170727
Comox, BcCanada 2,9561,837
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1391,951
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7381,701
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1491,336
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3151,438
ChicoChile 9,7756,074
ChillanChile 8,6895,399
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6885,399
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7424,811
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6435,992
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5325,302
ChangchunChina 10,0676,256
ChangduChina 12,0897,512
ChangshaChina 12,0937,515
ChengduChina 12,0447,485
ChongqingChina 12,1247,534
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9382,447
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9324,929
CamagueyCuba 2,3341,451
CasablancaCuba 1,9791,230
ChebCzech Republic 7,4664,640
CopenhagenDenmark 7,1214,425
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9361,824
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9541,835
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9711,846
CanarEcuador 4,8403,008
CairoEgypt 10,1446,303
CaenFrance 6,7324,183
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9994,350
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3943,352
CocobeachGabon 10,7256,665
CologneGermany 7,0924,407
ChiosGreece 9,1415,680
CorfuGreece 8,6575,380
ConakryGuinea 8,1405,058
CatacamasHonduras 2,7981,739
CholutecaHonduras 2,9611,840
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0458,728
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7757,938
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7757,938
ChahbaharIran 12,1457,547
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9863,720
ClonesIreland 6,0773,776
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0013,729
CorkIreland 6,0903,785
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0923,786
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9654,949
CameriItaly 7,5294,679
CampobassoItaly 8,1795,083
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9644,949
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0054,975
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8914,903
Cape MeleItaly 7,5974,721
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3295,176
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4975,280
CerviaItaly 7,8454,875
CiampinoItaly 8,0284,989
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7464,813
Cisa PassItaly 7,6784,771
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9644,949
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6804,773
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5585,318
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5205,295
ChibaJapan 10,1996,338
ChichibuJapan 10,2186,350
ChichijimaJapan 10,8406,736
ChoshiJapan 10,1476,305
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0706,258
ChilekaMalawi 14,0548,733
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8248,590
ChitipaMalawi 13,4878,381
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9511,212
ComitanMexico 2,6351,637
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8167,342
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9506,183
ChoirMongolia 10,2566,373
CasablancaMorocco 7,0814,400
ChindeMozambique 14,3778,934
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0068,704
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7078,518
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3328,285
CondegaNicaragua 2,9621,841
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5619,048
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0496,866
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5666,566
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7216,662
ChhorPakistan 12,4417,731
ChitralPakistan 11,3877,076
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1275,050
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7914,842
CajamarcaPeru 5,3503,324
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2623,270
ChiclayoPeru 5,2833,283
ChimbotePeru 5,5673,459
CuzcoPeru 6,2133,861
CzestochowaPoland 7,7934,843
CoimbraPortugal 6,6524,134
CalafatRomania 8,5115,289
CeahlauRomania 8,4465,248
ClujRomania 8,3355,180
ConstantaRomania 8,8175,479
CraiovaRomania 8,5405,307
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9084,293
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8874,901
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8234,240
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9243,681
Cape UelenRussia 5,5903,474
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1955,714
CaraRussia 8,9435,557
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4505,251
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4784,025
ChitaRussia 9,5605,941
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5505,935
CokurdahRussia 6,9074,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7875,460
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7768,561
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2176,349
CaceresSpain 6,8454,254
CadizSpain 7,0144,359
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0524,382
CordobaSpain 7,0494,380
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7079,139
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7088,518
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0568,735
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4368,349
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2918,259
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9978,698
ChumphonThailand 14,3438,913
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0155,602
CorumTurkey 9,4645,881
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8276,728
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0626,874
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4343,998
CernovcyUkraine 8,3405,182
ChernigovUkraine 8,3615,196
CarrascoUruguay 8,9935,589
ColoniaUruguay 8,8875,523
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4332,133
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 320199
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,177731
Camden, ScUsa 1,007626
Canton, NyUsa 1,331827
Cantonnw, SdUsa 704438
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,343834
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9081,186
Carlinville, IlUsa 6641
Casper, WyUsa 1,440895
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7831,730
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,024636
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,028639
Charles City, IaUsa 447278
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,168726
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,158719
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 715444
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 926575
Charlottesville, VaUsa 987614
Chaska, MnUsa 637396
Chattanooga, TnUsa 665413
Chazy, NyUsa 1,480919
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,494928
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,037645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,063660
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,288800
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 269167
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 280174
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7421,704
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 661411
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,308813
Cincinnati, KyUsa 438272
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 449279
Circleville, OhUsa 575358
Clarinda, IaUsa 469292
Clark, SdUsa 891554
Clarksdale, MsUsa 661411
Clarksville, TnUsa 393244
Clayton, NmUsa 1,237769
Cleveland, OhioUsa 681423
Clinton, IaUsa 241150
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4673,397
Coldwater, MiUsa 459285
College Park, MdUsa 1,097682
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,298807
Columbia, MoUsa 248154
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,003624
Columbus, GaUsa 330205
Columbus, InUsa 329204
Columbus, KsUsa 562349
Columbus, OhioUsa 579360
Conception, MoUsa 455283
Concordia, KansasUsa 684425
Conway, ArUsa 577359
Conway, ScUsa 1,149714
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,270789
Corning, ArUsa 444276
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,451902
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,524947
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,057657
Cortland, NyUsa 1,163723
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7961,737
Covington, LaUsa 985612
Covington, TnUsa 429267
Crete, NeUsa 634394
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,584984
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3106,407
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3106,407
CaracasVenezuela 3,9622,462
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3762,719
CoroVenezuela 3,7232,314
ChipataZambia 13,7068,517
ChomaZambia 13,4638,366
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1568,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -