Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0345,614
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8484,877
DavisAntarctica 16,73610,400
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1119,390
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0159,330
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,86110,478
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8039,198
DhakaBangladesh 12,9588,052
D’UccleBelgium 6,9444,315
DiamantinaBrazil 8,0324,991
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9434,314
DouradosBrazil 7,7924,842
DoualaCameroon 10,5206,537
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7451,706
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,487924
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8451,768
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5062,179
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7361,700
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3892,106
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6911,051
Dryden, OnCanada 1,136706
DuianChina 11,5107,153
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3205,170
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5117,775
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8311,759
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9561,837
DabaaEgypt 9,8786,138
DakhlaEgypt 10,3666,442
DijonFrance 7,1934,470
DresdenGermany 7,4764,646
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2353,253
DebrecenHungary 8,1725,078
DalatangiIceland 5,4223,369
DaltonganjIndia 12,8808,004
DarbhangaIndia 12,6607,867
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5157,777
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5127,775
DumkaIndia 12,8798,003
DwarkaIndia 12,7547,925
DezfulIran 10,9096,779
DublinIreland 6,1663,832
DecimomannuItaly 7,9524,941
DobbiacoItaly 7,6744,769
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1065,658
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2216,352
DagorettiKenya 13,1278,157
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7974,845
DedzaMalawi 13,9008,638
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6316,606
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7986,089
DaweiMyanmar 13,9618,675
De BiltNetherlands 6,9214,301
De KooyNetherlands 6,8524,258
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8484,255
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0308,097
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4958,386
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7508,544
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6734,147
DalbandinPakistan 11,9167,404
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7997,332
DirPakistan 11,4577,120
DroshPakistan 11,4167,094
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0618,116
DohaQatar 11,7377,293
DorohoiRomania 8,3965,218
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3874,590
DudinkaRussia 7,8624,886
DzardzanRussia 7,6254,738
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5687,189
DakarSenegal 7,4534,631
DaruSierra Leone 8,4875,274
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5899,066
DamazinSudan 11,8827,383
DongolaSudan 10,9926,830
DamascusSyria 10,1706,320
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1706,319
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2036,340
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0216,848
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7558,548
DjerbaTunisia 8,4745,266
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9756,199
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1413,816
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2433,879
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,7765,453
DonetskUkraine 8,9535,563
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9187,406
Dahlonega, GaUsa 776482
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 945587
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,009627
Danville, IlUsa 14389
Darlington, ScUsa 1,054655
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4301,510
David City, NeUsa 649404
Dayton, OhUsa 474294
Dayton, WaUsa 2,3941,488
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,038645
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3991,491
Decatur, IlUsa 5937
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,552964
Delaware, OhUsa 569353
Delphine, InUsa 259161
Denton, MdUsa 1,177731
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,297806
Des Moines, IowaUsa 384239
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0011,243
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 921573
Detroit, MichiganUsa 593369
Dickson, TnUsa 465289
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9911,237
Dixon, IlUsa 241150
Dodge City, KsUsa 922573
Dover, DeUsa 1,177731
Dover, TnUsa 452281
Dublin, TxUsa 1,150715
Dubuque, IaUsa 297184
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 803499
Duquoin, IlUsa 214133
Durham, NhUsa 1,592989
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -