Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0895,026
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1885,088
EsquelArgentina 9,3925,836
EzeizaArgentina 8,8965,528
East SaleAustralia 15,1869,437
Esperance (po)Australia 17,14510,654
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,14410,653
EssendonAustralia 15,3549,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4415,245
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7155,415
EspinosaBrazil 7,7854,838
Earlton, OnCanada 1,167725
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3431,456
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3561,464
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3541,463
Edson, AbCanada 2,5251,569
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,4891,546
Estevan, SkCanada 1,478918
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4652,775
ErlianChina 10,4796,512
El CaranoColombia 4,0142,494
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2814,525
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9231,816
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0681,907
El ArishEgypt 10,2136,346
El TorEgypt 10,4456,491
ErfurtGermany 7,3254,552
EssenGermany 7,0664,391
EsfahanIran 11,0406,860
EilatIsrael 10,4126,470
EsashiJapan 9,6345,987
EldoretKenya 12,8687,996
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1276,293
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0344,371
EeldeNetherlands 6,9454,316
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,0371,887
EnuguNigeria 10,1586,313
EncarnacionParaguay 8,2445,123
EvoraPortugal 6,7784,212
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4825,893
EkimcanRussia 8,9015,531
Elat’MaRussia 8,5115,289
ElistaRussia 9,3965,839
ErbogacenRussia 8,6585,380
EssejRussia 7,9294,927
Ed DueimSudan 11,5507,177
El FasherSudan 11,0606,873
El GeneinaSudan 10,8496,742
El ObeidSudan 11,4647,124
El ShowakSudan 11,7637,310
En NahudSudan 11,3687,064
EdirneTurkey 8,9035,533
ErzincanTurkey 9,7776,076
ErzurumTurkey 9,8386,113
EskisehirTurkey 9,2865,771
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6516,619
EntebbeUganda 12,6827,881
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2273,870
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2683,895
East Tawas, MiUsa 709440
Eastman, GaUsa 1,059658
Eastport, MeUsa 1,9381,204
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,383860
El Dorado, KsUsa 667414
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7501,087
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 850528
Elko, NvUsa 2,2091,373
Ellsworth, KsUsa 722449
Elmira, NyUsa 1,101684
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1521,337
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,491927
Erie, PaUsa 834518
Eskridge, KsUsa 552343
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7931,736
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 523325
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9081,807
Eureka, SdUsa 1,083673
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8021,119
Evansville, InUsa 272169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -