Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2216,973
FarahAfghanistan 11,4787,132
FormosaArgentina 8,0344,992
ForrestAustralia 16,47310,237
FrancistownBotswana 13,7848,566
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5844,713
FloraniaBrazil 7,4364,621
FlorestaBrazil 7,5184,672
FlorianoBrazil 7,0494,380
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6205,357
FormosaBrazil 7,5574,696
FortalezaBrazil 7,1104,418
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1305,052
FrancaBrazil 8,0174,982
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8911,175
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5911,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,4361,514
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1301,945
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1561,340
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2332,009
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7241,693
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7811,728
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9841,233
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9931,238
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9961,862
FayaChad 10,2486,368
FamagustaCyprus 9,8736,135
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9154,297
FarafraEgypt 10,1726,321
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2516,992
FichtelbergGermany 7,4754,645
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2434,501
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6625,383
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6332,257
FaranahGuinea 8,3525,190
FalconaraItaly 7,9544,943
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8034,849
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2445,123
FonniItaly 7,9204,922
FrontoneItaly 7,9214,922
FrosinoneItaly 8,0865,025
FukauraJapan 9,7536,061
FukueJapan 11,0286,853
FukuiJapan 10,3576,436
FukuokaJapan 10,8726,756
FukushimaJapan 9,9866,206
FukuyamaJapan 10,6536,620
FushikiJapan 10,2486,368
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6836,638
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4589,606
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6749,740
FunchalMadeira 6,3953,974
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9492,454
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2704,518
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5614,077
FaroPortugal 6,8594,263
FerganaRussia 10,8976,772
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2425,122
FalunSweden 6,9704,331
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6994,163
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1015,656
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5862,850
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 641398
Fairfield, IaUsa 235146
Fairmont, MnUsa 584363
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 972604
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7081,061
Farmington, MnUsa 635394
Farmington, MoUsa 208129
Faulkton, SdUsa 966600
Fayette, IaUsa 401249
Fayetteville, ArUsa 572356
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,084674
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,298807
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,262785
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9441,208
Findlay, OhUsa 526327
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0011,243
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 603375
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 448279
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,310814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 503313
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,203747
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Fort Scott, KsUsa 505314
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 651404
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 399248
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,015631
Framingham, MaUsa 1,549963
Frankfort, KyUsa 453282
Franklin, LaUsa 1,116693
Franklin, PaUsa 828514
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,114692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6321,635
Fullertonese, NdUsa 962598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -