Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5637,185
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5507,177
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0394,995
General PicoArgentina 8,8105,475
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7085,411
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3355,801
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47510,859
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,12810,022
GrazAustria 7,8514,879
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0166,224
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0816,264
GomelBelarus 8,2725,140
GrodnoBelarus 7,8484,877
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6894,778
GoianiaBrazil 7,5514,692
GoiasBrazil 7,4304,617
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1895,089
GrajauBrazil 6,7314,183
GuairaBrazil 8,0014,972
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1234,427
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1535,067
GarouaCameroon 10,4366,485
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9351,824
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8721,163
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Golden, BcCanada 2,4561,526
Goose, NfCanada 2,6611,654
Gore Bay, OnCanada 885550
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7441,705
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,1011,306
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3741,475
GanzhouChina 12,2747,627
GuangzhouChina 12,6037,831
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9131,810
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7762,968
GonderEthiopia 12,0367,479
GourdonFrance 7,0974,410
GrenobleFrance 7,3624,575
GeisenheimGermany 7,2094,480
GorlitzGermany 7,5414,686
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1094,418
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8071,744
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8343,004
GoaIndia 13,6298,469
GuwahatiIndia 12,6817,880
GelaItaly 8,4685,262
GenoaItaly 7,6114,730
GhediItaly 7,6394,747
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3835,209
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1775,081
GrossetoItaly 7,8654,887
GrottaglieItaly 8,4315,239
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8574,883
GuidoniaItaly 8,0254,987
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,0355,615
GifuJapan 10,3916,457
GaoMali 8,8265,485
GuamMariana Islands 11,8467,361
GuadalajaraMexico 2,4961,551
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3691,472
GuaymasMexico 2,3561,464
GaluutMongolia 10,3426,427
GemertNetherlands 6,9824,338
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2568,238
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
GayaNiger 9,4265,858
GardermoenNorway 6,7824,214
GeiloNorway 6,6274,118
GdanskPoland 7,5194,672
GalatiRomania 8,6825,395
Gor’KijRussia 8,4715,264
GorznyjRussia 9,7466,056
GridinoRussia 7,3324,556
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,2198,214
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6267,225
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3594,573
GijonSpain 6,6774,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3167,032
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,7667,312
GoteborgSweden 6,9714,332
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,9624,326
GothenburgSweden 6,9724,332
GunnarnSweden 6,7904,219
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3214,550
GabesTunisia 8,4045,222
GafsaTunisia 8,2745,142
GiresunTurkey 9,6125,973
GoztepeTurkey 9,1145,663
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5906,581
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6696,630
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1753,837
GajvoronUkraine 8,5465,310
GeniceskUkraine 8,9765,578
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 776482
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0113,114
Galva, IlUsa 15093
Galveston, TxUsa 1,263785
Geneva, NeUsa 717445
Genoa, NeUsa 717445
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6381,018
Glenville, WvUsa 765476
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,324823
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3081,434
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,141709
Goodland, KsUsa 1,030640
Gothenburg, NeUsa 884549
Grafton, NdUsa 1,079670
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,116693
Grand Island, NeUsa 742461
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6171,005
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 483300
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7931,736
Gravette, ArUsa 566352
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9321,201
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 533331
Greenfield, InUsa 313195
Greensboro, AlUsa 776482
Greensboro, NcUsa 948589
Greensburg, KyUsa 450280
Greenville, MsUsa 771479
Greenville, OhUsa 398248
Greenville, PaUsa 828514
Greenville, TxUsa 942586
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 858533
Greenwood, ScUsa 915569
Griggsville, IlUsa 9257
Groton, CtUsa 1,498931
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,4262,750
GuanareVenezuela 3,9572,459
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0852,539
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2262,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -