Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2887,014
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2655,136
HuamboAngola 12,2247,596
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3239,522
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3399,532
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5249,025
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1573,204
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9872,478
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2031,369
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2101,373
Hamilton, OnCanada 890553
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6631,655
Harrow, OnCanada 618384
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9391,827
Hope, BcCanada 2,7071,682
HaikouChina 13,0478,107
HailarChina 9,6976,026
HamiChina 10,8176,722
HetanChina 11,3897,077
HavanaCuba 1,9961,241
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0541,898
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1011,927
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9131,810
HelwanEgypt 10,1616,314
HurguadaEgypt 10,5406,549
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8253,619
HelsinkiFinland 7,3944,595
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3984,597
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3475,187
HamburgGermany 7,1084,417
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1084,417
HannoverGermany 7,1604,450
HelgolandGermany 6,9584,324
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5304,679
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3225,793
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7372,322
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5454,067
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6864,155
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3603,331
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5268,405
HaifaIsrael 10,1336,297
HaboroJapan 9,3355,801
HachijojimaJapan 10,4416,488
HachinoheJapan 9,6856,018
HagiJapan 10,7446,677
HakodateJapan 9,6085,971
HamadaJapan 10,6676,628
HamamatsuJapan 10,4026,464
HikoneJapan 10,4296,480
HimejiJapan 10,5486,555
HiradoJapan 10,9306,792
HirooJapan 9,4375,864
HiroshimaJapan 10,6956,646
HitaJapan 10,8716,756
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9856,826
HunLibya 9,1675,696
HomboriMali 8,7545,440
HomalinMyanmar 12,8037,956
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6768,498
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,323
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5298,407
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,625
HororataNew Zealand 13,5108,395
HyderabadPakistan 12,4147,714
HuanucoPeru 5,7003,542
HelPoland 7,5154,670
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2435,744
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6345,365
HatangaRussia 7,5444,688
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8444,874
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6396,611
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9946,832
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9514,941
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4117,713
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6356,609
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2066,342
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8179,208
HalaibSudan 11,1526,930
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6727,253
HudeibaSudan 11,3667,063
HaparandaSweden 6,9794,337
HarnosandSweden 6,9464,316
HamaSyria 10,0346,235
HassakahSyria 10,1286,294
Hua HinThailand 14,1018,763
HakkariTurkey 10,1846,329
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5124,047
HersonUkraine 8,8245,484
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3135,166
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,334829
Hanover, NhUsa 1,529950
Harrisburg, IlUsa 214133
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,091678
Hart, MiUsa 552343
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,444897
Hartington, NeUsa 706439
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,008627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,164723
Hays, KsUsa 807501
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8471,769
Hebron, NeUsa 711442
Helena, MtUsa 1,9511,212
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,033642
Henderson, NcUsa 1,108689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 865538
Hermit, CoUsa 1,511939
Hernando, MsUsa 560348
Highland Home, AlUsa 933580
Highmore, SdUsa 955594
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,249776
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11169
Hillsdale, MiUsa 459285
Holly, CoUsa 1,086675
Homer, AkUsa 4,7372,944
Hoopeston, IlUsa 183114
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 382238
Horton, KsUsa 501312
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,164723
Hot Springs, VaUsa 861535
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 649403
Houma, LaUsa 1,144711
Houston, TexasUsa 1,214755
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 636395
Huntsville, AlUsa 633393
Huron, SdUsa 866538
HanoiVietnam 13,0568,113
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1348,783
HarareZimbabwe 13,8818,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -