Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7785,455
In SalahAlgeria 8,2835,147
InnsbruckAustria 7,5854,714
IbiriteBrazil 8,1655,074
IguatuBrazil 7,2774,522
IlheusBrazil 8,0174,982
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6384,125
IndaialBrazil 8,5225,296
IpameriBrazil 7,7114,792
IraiBrazil 8,3545,191
IreceBrazil 7,5234,675
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7294,803
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7433,569
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9923,723
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0424,997
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4035,222
ItapevaBrazil 8,2585,132
ItirucuBrazil 7,8334,867
ItuacuBrazil 7,7824,836
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8434,874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0582,522
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2281,384
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0982,546
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3732,718
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0144,358
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7314,804
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8916,768
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8801,790
IzobambaEcuador 4,6122,866
IsmailiaEgypt 10,1566,311
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9091,807
IoanninaGreece 8,7085,411
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9712,468
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0573,142
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8968,014
IranshahrIran 11,9537,428
IstranaItaly 7,7364,807
IidaJapan 10,3266,416
IizukaJapan 10,8506,742
IrakoJapan 10,4456,491
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0717,501
IrozakiJapan 10,3566,436
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0637,496
IshinomakiJapan 9,8836,141
IwamizawaJapan 9,4335,862
IzuharaJapan 10,8616,749
IrbidJordan 10,2066,342
IfraneMorocco 7,2814,524
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9058,641
IlorinNigeria 9,7646,067
InchonNorth Korea 10,6536,620
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9843,718
IslamabadPakistan 11,6567,243
IquitosPeru 5,1323,189
IloiloPhilippines 13,4858,380
IasiRomania 8,5265,298
IcaRussia 7,7504,816
IlirnejRussia 6,4694,020
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8325,488
IrkutskRussia 9,6836,017
Ivdel’Russia 8,5115,289
IbizaSpain 7,4474,627
IspartaTurkey 9,4545,875
IstanbulTurkey 9,1045,658
IzmirTurkey 9,1975,715
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2145,104
IzmailUkraine 8,7355,428
Imperial, NeUsa 1,051653
Independence, KsUsa 636395
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,373853
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 291181
Indianola, IaUsa 388241
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,013630
Inverness, FlUsa 1,395867
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 422262
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 697433
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,139708
IsokaZambia 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -