Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4637,123
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6897,264
KhostAfghanistan 11,6107,215
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2306,978
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6747,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03510,586
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8074,851
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0156,223
KandiBenin 9,4365,864
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6671,657
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,207750
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,205749
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5731,599
Kenora, OnCanada 1,165724
Kingston, OnCanada 1,182734
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4002,734
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4722,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5311,573
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,428887
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0856,889
KashiChina 11,0766,883
KunmingChina 12,6897,885
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6077,213
KhargaEgypt 10,4756,509
KosseirEgypt 10,6616,625
KajaaniFinland 7,2164,484
KuopioFinland 7,3184,547
KuusamoFinland 7,1454,440
KarlsruheGermany 7,2964,534
KasselGermany 7,2184,485
KonstanzGermany 7,4264,615
KumasiGhana 9,3655,820
KalamataGreece 8,9855,583
KerkiraGreece 8,6575,380
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1095,661
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8442,389
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0563,142
KankanGuinea 8,4515,252
KindiaGuinea 8,1705,077
KissidougouGuinea 8,4525,252
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5874,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6747,876
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6757,876
KeszthelyHungary 7,9744,955
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2273,248
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0758,125
KotaIndia 12,6337,850
KozhikodeIndia 14,1388,785
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3649,548
KermanIran 11,4937,142
KermanshahIran 10,6506,618
Khoram AbadIran 10,7916,706
KilkennyIreland 6,1363,813
KingstonJamaica 2,7341,699
KagoshimaJapan 11,0596,872
KanazawaJapan 10,2876,393
KaruizawaJapan 10,2136,346
KatsuuraJapan 10,2296,356
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2796,387
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2425,743
KobeJapan 10,5336,546
KochiJapan 10,7226,663
KofuJapan 10,2756,385
KumagayaJapan 10,1886,331
KumamotoJapan 10,9306,792
KumejimaJapan 11,7437,297
KureJapan 10,7076,654
KushiroJapan 9,3245,794
KutchanJapan 9,5115,910
KyotoJapan 10,4786,511
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1326,296
KitaleKenya 12,8077,958
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1766,945
KufraLibya 10,0746,260
KaunasLithuania 7,7434,812
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5494,691
KybartaiLithuania 7,7104,791
KarongaMalawi 13,5568,424
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7539,168
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2828,875
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1029,385
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8249,212
KuantanMalaysia 14,9889,314
KuchingMalaysia 14,9899,314
KayesMali 7,9914,965
KeniebaMali 8,1165,043
KidalMali 8,7925,463
KitaMali 8,2525,128
KoutiaMali 8,6395,368
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4436,489
KisinevMoldova 8,6095,350
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8966,149
KhatgalMongolia 9,9306,171
KhovdMongolia 10,2446,366
KhujirtMongolia 10,2906,395
KhutagMongolia 10,0196,226
KenitraMorocco 7,1224,426
KalewaMyanmar 12,9928,074
KathaMyanmar 12,8707,997
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4118,955
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4178,337
KengtungMyanmar 13,1488,170
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6727,874
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3148,274
KathmanduNepal 12,4867,759
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7957,951
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3268,281
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1478,170
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0328,098
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8657,995
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
KanoNigeria 9,8386,113
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5336,545
KarasjokNorway 6,7774,212
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3983,976
KristiansandNorway 6,7414,189
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4734,023
KhasabOman 11,8657,373
KarachiPakistan 12,4307,724
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,4247,720
KhanpurPakistan 12,1327,539
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0997,519
KororPalau 13,0858,131
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9544,943
KlodzkoPoland 7,6824,774
KoszalinPoland 7,4044,601
KrakowPoland 7,8844,899
KalakanRussia 9,1615,693
KaliningradRussia 7,5944,719
KamenskoeRussia 6,8054,229
KandalaksaRussia 7,1574,448
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3414,562
KazanRussia 8,6985,405
KemRussia 7,4054,602
KerchRussia 9,1215,668
KhabarovskRussia 9,2475,746
KirenskRussia 9,0355,615
KirovRussia 8,4345,241
KljuciRussia 7,4484,628
KolpasevRussia 9,0785,641
KorfRussia 6,9424,314
KostromaRussia 8,2275,112
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6994,163
KotlasRussia 8,1045,036
KrasnodarRussia 9,2845,769
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3905,835
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8585,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3545,813
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4754,024
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9755,577
KurganRussia 9,1575,690
KurskRussia 8,5615,320
KyraRussia 9,8496,120
KigaliRwanda 12,6527,862
KoldaSenegal 7,7954,844
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3155,167
KosiceSlovakia 8,0645,011
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0078,704
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2366,361
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6559,107
KadugliSudan 11,6017,209
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1396,922
KassalaSudan 11,7157,280
KhartoumSudan 11,4337,105
KostiSudan 11,6437,235
KalmarSweden 7,2564,509
KaresuandoSweden 6,7494,194
KarlstadSweden 6,9344,309
KristianstadSweden 7,1834,463
KamishliSyria 10,1036,278
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9498,668
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1308,780
Khon KaenThailand 13,6228,465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0228,713
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,7998,575
KairouanTunisia 8,2805,145
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8276,107
KarsTurkey 9,8766,137
KastamonuTurkey 9,3325,799
KayseriTurkey 9,6505,997
KonyaTurkey 9,5515,935
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3556,435
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1826,949
KinlossUk 6,1503,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7135,415
KievUkraine 8,4155,229
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9495,561
KirovogradUkraine 8,6505,375
KlepininoUkraine 8,9895,586
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7395,431
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0585,007
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7405,431
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 437271
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1661,346
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 440274
Keene, NhUsa 1,511939
Kenton, OhUsa 496308
Kenton, OkUsa 1,203747
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8551,153
Kimball, NeUsa 1,219757
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0373,130
Kingfisher, OkUsa 847526
Kinston, NcUsa 1,162722
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Knoxville, TnUsa 671417
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8032,985
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2633,271
KabompoZambia 13,0008,078
KabweZambia 13,4218,340
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4208,339
KafirondaZambia 13,2638,242
KaomaZambia 13,1338,161
KasamaZambia 13,3478,294
KasempaZambia 13,1368,163
KawambwaZambia 13,1468,169
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6808,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -