Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2384,498
LuandaAngola 11,7367,293
LuenaAngola 12,5107,774
La PlataArgentina 8,9345,552
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3274,553
La RiojaArgentina 8,0535,004
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6595,381
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1676,318
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7854,838
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3069,511
LavertonAustralia 15,3719,552
LearmonthAustralia 17,03910,589
LongreachAustralia 14,6819,123
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6809,122
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8918,632
Low HeadAustralia 15,3239,522
LinzAustria 7,6924,780
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1763,838
LerwickUk 6,1763,838
La PazBolivia 6,6524,133
LavrasBrazil 8,2205,108
LencoisBrazil 7,6674,764
LinharesBrazil 8,3555,192
LondrinaBrazil 8,0845,024
LomBulgaria 8,5435,308
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0561,277
La Tuque, QcCanada 983611
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4842,165
Langara, BcCanada 3,5832,227
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,383860
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1151,314
London, OnCanada 793493
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0651,283
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7331,698
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7904,219
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9894,964
LanzhouChina 11,4567,119
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2857,634
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3532,705
LimonCosta Rica 3,3872,105
LarnacaCyprus 9,8766,137
LimassolCyprus 9,8576,126
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1448,168
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5067,771
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,8644,266
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0581,900
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8491,770
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5502,827
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9963,105
LuxorEgypt 10,6006,587
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8881,795
Laucala BayFiji 11,4447,112
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4764,646
Le MansFrance 6,8404,251
LilleFrance 6,8804,276
LyonFrance 7,2764,521
LambarnGabon 10,9026,775
LastourvilleGabon 11,1216,911
LibrevilleGabon 10,7496,680
LeipzigGermany 7,3814,587
LindenbergGermany 7,4264,614
LamiaGreece 8,8705,512
LarissaGreece 8,8135,476
LemnosGreece 8,9555,565
LimnosGreece 8,9635,570
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7782,348
LabeGuinea 8,1315,052
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7664,204
La CeibaHonduras 2,6951,675
La MesaHonduras 2,7181,689
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6837,260
LudhianaIndia 12,0137,465
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4695,263
LatinaItaly 8,0675,013
LatronicoItaly 8,3725,203
LecceItaly 8,4985,281
LodwarKenya 12,6867,883
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2618,241
LiepajaLatvia 7,4944,657
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6144,731
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1254,428
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5635,321
LabuanMalaysia 14,3838,938
LuqaMalta 8,5745,328
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9562,458
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5941,612
LashioMyanmar 12,9928,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1158,150
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1748,186
LagosNigeria 9,7946,086
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5664,080
LillehammerNorway 6,7054,167
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9067,399
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6534,756
LimaPeru 5,9113,673
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1858,194
LisbonPortugal 6,6764,148
LeninbadRussia 10,8706,755
LevsiRussia 8,7255,422
LungiSierra Leone 8,2425,122
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8594,884
LanzaroteSpain 6,8764,273
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9714,332
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4994,660
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5174,671
LatakiaSyria 9,9436,178
LampangThailand 13,4828,378
LoeiThailand 13,5358,411
Lop BuriThailand 13,8468,604
LomeTogo 9,6475,995
LeemingUk 6,4123,984
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1763,838
London, EnglandUk 6,6234,115
London-GatwickUk 6,6434,128
LynehamUk 6,5174,050
L’VovUkraine 8,1265,049
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6085,349
LozovajaUkraine 8,8135,477
LubnyUkraine 8,5665,323
LuckUkraine 8,1395,058
LuganskUkraine 8,9765,578
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 466289
La Harpe, IlUsa 171106
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,093679
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,128701
Lake City, FlUsa 1,252778
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,383859
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8031,121
Lamar, MoUsa 428266
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,243773
Lancaster, WiUsa 345214
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6221,008
Langdon, NdUsa 1,212753
Laramie, WyUsa 1,360845
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,6401,019
Larned, KsUsa 833518
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,171727
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2661,408
Laurel, MdUsa 1,091678
Lawrence, KsUsa 468291
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,592989
Le Mars, IaUsa 633394
Lebanon, MoUsa 354220
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 384239
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 868540
Leitchfield, KyUsa 394245
Lenoir, NcUsa 797495
Lewisburg, TnUsa 588366
Lewisburg, WvUsa 830516
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3221,443
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6871,048
Lexington, MoUsa 384239
Lexington, VaUsa 915568
Libby, MtUsa 2,2601,404
Lincoln, NeUsa 610379
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,006625
Lisbon, NdUsa 962598
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 613381
Llano, TxUsa 1,296805
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,135705
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6101,622
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6081,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6261,632
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,607998
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,108689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 387241
Louisville, MsUsa 764475
Loup City, NeUsa 801498
Lowville, NyUsa 1,252778
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,282796
Luling, TxUsa 1,344835
Lusk, WyUsa 1,275792
Lynchburg, VaUsa 951591
LivingstoneZambia 13,4218,340
LundaziZambia 13,6688,493
LusakaZambia 13,4868,381
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,4788,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -