Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1916,954
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1816,948
MilianaAlgeria 7,6694,766
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0817,507
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6399,097
Malarg EArgentina 8,6285,361
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2635,756
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2475,746
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5505,313
MendozaArgentina 8,3675,199
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3635,197
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4685,262
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1158,771
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8099,203
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54610,282
MeekatharraAustralia 17,02610,580
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3589,543
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3529,540
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4449,597
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6969,754
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9129,267
MuharraqBahrain 11,5937,204
MinskBelarus 7,9964,969
MogilevBelarus 8,1075,038
MaunBotswana 13,3578,300
MacapaBrazil 5,9063,670
MacauBrazil 7,3674,578
MaceioBrazil 7,8144,855
MachadoBrazil 8,2075,100
ManausBrazil 5,6563,515
MarabaBrazil 6,5144,048
MaringaBrazil 8,0495,002
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8953,663
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8004,847
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6234,737
MonteiroBrazil 7,5654,701
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8764,895
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2354,496
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5604,698
MamfeCameroon 10,3586,437
MarouaCameroon 10,4246,478
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,319819
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9361,203
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9912,480
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2642,028
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9951,240
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8811,790
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1371,328
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9571,216
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,467911
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,440895
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7001,057
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,452902
Morden, MbCanada 1,232765
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,023635
MoundouChad 10,7126,657
MatecanaColombia 4,1392,572
MoroniComoros 14,4468,977
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8184,858
MarstalDenmark 7,0644,390
Melville HallDominica 3,8552,395
MichesDominican Republic 3,0461,893
MocaDominican Republic 2,9201,815
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8791,789
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8071,744
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0161,874
MilagroEcuador 4,7782,969
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7756,074
MinyaEgypt 10,2706,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4576,498
MassawaEritrea 11,9097,400
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7763,589
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,1944,470
MarseilleFrance 7,4344,619
MontpellierFrance 7,3404,561
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3873,347
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4315,239
MakokouGabon 11,0336,856
MayumbaGabon 11,1316,917
MitzicGabon 10,9056,776
MkamboGabon 11,0906,892
MoandaGabon 11,2196,972
MouilaGabon 11,0516,868
MagdeburgGermany 7,2904,530
MunichGermany 7,5434,687
MünsterGermany 7,0714,394
MethoniGreece 8,9825,582
MilosGreece 9,1665,696
MitiliniGreece 9,1125,663
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1075,659
MacentaGuinea 8,5635,321
MamouGuinea 8,2155,105
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8644,887
MiskolcHungary 8,0785,020
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9398,662
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2297,599
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2348,224
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7108,520
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2338,845
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8318,594
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1139,391
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9658,678
MashhadIran 10,9876,828
Malin HeadIreland 6,0233,743
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8234,861
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4045,223
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4775,268
MilanItaly 7,5734,706
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5264,677
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8964,907
ManIvory Coast 8,8135,477
MaebashiJapan 10,1816,327
MaizuruJapan 10,4586,499
MakurazakiJapan 11,0986,897
MatsueJapan 10,5676,566
MatsumotoJapan 10,2526,371
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7326,669
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5727,191
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3086,405
MishimaJapan 10,3056,404
MitoJapan 10,1106,283
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3656,441
MiyakoJapan 9,7406,053
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9657,435
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0166,846
MiyazakiJapan 10,9816,823
MombetsuJapan 9,2565,752
MoriokaJapan 9,7776,075
MuroranJapan 9,5535,936
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7216,662
MutsuJapan 9,6335,986
Ma’AnJordan 10,4096,468
MafraqJordan 10,2466,367
MombasaKenya 13,5648,429
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3778,934
MaseruLesotho 14,2628,862
MonroviaLiberia 8,6525,376
MisratahLibya 8,8695,511
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9929,316
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9739,304
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5469,661
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1499,414
MakhangaMalawi 14,1278,778
MangochiMalawi 13,9918,694
MwmosaMalawi 14,1338,783
MzimbaMalawi 13,6748,497
MzuzuMalawi 13,6768,498
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1779,431
MersingMalaysia 15,1149,392
MiriMalaysia 14,5399,035
MaleMaldives 14,8259,213
MenakaMali 9,0425,619
MoptiMali 8,6075,349
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2596,375
MazatlanMexico 2,4281,509
MeridaMexico 2,1021,306
Mexico CityMexico 2,4491,522
MonterreyMexico 1,8611,157
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4961,551
MaantyMongolia 10,1776,324
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3636,440
MatadMongolia 10,0206,227
MurenMongolia 10,0196,226
MarrakechMorocco 7,1684,454
MeknesMorocco 7,2304,493
MideltMorocco 7,3644,576
MaputoMozambique 14,5029,012
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4778,996
MandalayMyanmar 13,1148,149
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2438,230
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1398,786
MindatMyanmar 13,1968,200
MonywaMyanmar 13,1098,146
MyeikMyanmar 14,1398,786
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7267,908
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0234,364
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0568,113
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3408,290
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3178,275
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4578,362
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0961,924
MasatepeNicaragua 3,1251,942
MagariaNiger 9,7996,089
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0356,236
MaradiNiger 9,6165,975
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2266,354
MakurdiNigeria 10,1506,307
MinnaNigeria 9,8466,119
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9276,790
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5724,084
MajisOman 12,0567,492
MasirahOman 12,5377,790
Muscat  Oman 12,2177,592
MultanPakistan 11,9857,448
MurreePakistan 11,6307,227
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2828,254
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5114,667
MoyobambaPeru 5,2663,272
MactanPhilippines 13,4478,356
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1828,191
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5624,077
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3107,028
MagadanRussia 7,6584,759
MahackalaRussia 9,8476,119
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2004,474
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1994,474
MarkovoRussia 6,5034,041
MinusinskRussia 9,6105,972
MogocaRussia 9,2335,738
MoscowRussia 8,2725,141
MurmanskRussia 7,0404,375
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,1396,922
MatamSenegal 7,7554,819
MogadishuSomalia 13,4918,384
MadridSpain 6,9954,347
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9894,343
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5884,715
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1444,439
MelillaSpain 7,3444,564
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3534,569
MalakalSudan 11,8637,372
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4058,952
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3604,573
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3908,321
Mae SariangThailand 13,5158,398
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6698,494
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5718,433
MalatyaTurkey 9,8166,100
MersinTurkey 9,7696,071
MuglaTurkey 9,3685,821
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4083,982
ManstonUk 6,7304,182
MeloUruguay 8,8205,481
MercedesUruguay 8,7545,440
MontevideoUruguay 8,9885,585
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 960597
Madison, FlUsa 1,154717
Madison, InUsa 412256
Madison, NeUsa 661411
Madison, WisconsinUsa 366228
Manhattan, KsUsa 637396
Manitowoc, WiUsa 500311
Marble Hill, MoUsa 284177
Marengo, IlUsa 246153
Marion, InUsa 336209
Marion, NcUsa 797495
Marquette, MichiganUsa 763474
Marshall, TxUsa 915569
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,006625
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,9503,076
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 668415
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1441,332
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 218136
Mcminnville, TnUsa 576358
Mcpherson, KsUsa 709441
Medford, WiUsa 591367
Mellette, SdUsa 955594
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 535332
Mena, ArUsa 661411
Meridian, MississippiUsa 840522
Mexia, TxUsa 1,096681
Mexico, MoUsa 222138
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7891,112
Midland, TxUsa 1,428887
Milan, MnUsa 773480
Milbank, SdUsa 826513
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,500932
Milford, DeUsa 1,262784
Milledgeville, GaUsa 967601
Millen, GaUsa 1,044649
Millport, OhUsa 744463
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,575979
Milwaukee, WiUsa 375233
Minden, NeUsa 800497
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 631392
Minonk, IlUsa 12980
Missoula, MtUsa 2,1131,313
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,027638
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 192119
Monmouth, IlUsa 171106
Monroe, NcUsa 963599
Montevideo, MnUsa 773480
Montgomery AlUsa 889553
Montrose, CoUsa 1,596992
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,249776
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,240771
Morganton, NcUsa 797495
Moro, OrUsa 2,6171,627
Morris, MnUsa 856532
Morrison, IlUsa 219136
Mount Airy, NcUsa 818509
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 657408
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 198123
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 601374
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,590988
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 214133
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 530329
Muskegon, MiUsa 466289
Muskogee, OkUsa 677421
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9472,453
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7062,303
MaracayVenezuela 3,9442,451
MaturinVenezuela 4,2492,640
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8192,373
MeridaVenezuela 3,9292,442
MagoyeZambia 13,4528,359
MansaZambia 13,2198,215
MbalaZambia 13,2658,243
MfuweZambia 13,6318,471
MisamfuZambia 13,3498,295
MonguZambia 13,0238,092
MpikaZambia 13,4938,385
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7118,520
Mt MakuluZambia 13,4778,375
MumbwaZambia 13,3548,298
MwinilungaZambia 12,8928,011
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9988,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -