Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2376,983
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0546,248
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0456,242
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,1784,461
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8872,415
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,6631,033
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,8761,787
QuinteroChile 8,3215,171
QingdaoChina 11,0336,856
QiqiharChina 9,7626,066
QuitoEcuador 4,5922,854
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,8128,583
QuettaPakistan 11,8537,366
Quanah, TxUsa 1,085674
Quitman, GaUsa 1,109689
Quang TriVietnam 13,4858,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -