Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4145,228
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2785,144
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5255,298
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3616,438
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6404,748
RosarioArgentina 8,6205,357
RichmondAustralia 14,6859,126
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,792
RecifeBrazil 7,7364,807
RemansoBrazil 7,3624,575
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9813,716
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4825,271
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4165,230
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5754,707
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3011,430
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,288800
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6571,029
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6581,030
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8872,415
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6831,046
RuoqiangChina 11,2416,985
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5552,209
RandersDenmark 6,9454,316
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9241,817
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7284,802
RumipambaEcuador 4,6822,909
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3986,461
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5126,532
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2706,382
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,3953,352
RostockGermany 7,1894,467
RhodesGreece 9,4175,852
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3013,294
ReykhólarIceland 5,0223,121
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0383,131
RamsarIran 10,5686,567
RashtIran 10,4826,513
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2113,860
RadicofaniItaly 7,9014,910
Resia PassItaly 7,5684,703
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8794,896
RivoltoItaly 7,7754,831
Rolle PassItaly 7,6764,770
RomeItaly 8,0134,979
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0064,975
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8114,854
RumoiJapan 9,3755,826
RigaLatvia 7,6004,723
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6724,767
RodriguesMauritius 16,60810,320
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8596,127
RabatMorocco 7,1244,427
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6918,508
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9118,023
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2728,247
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4548,361
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8958,013
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7928,570
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9498,047
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
RivasNicaragua 3,1841,979
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1877,573
RebolyRussia 7,3624,575
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1185,666
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5347,168
RagaSudan 11,4917,141
RashadSudan 11,6317,227
RenkSudan 11,7687,313
RumbekSudan 11,9347,416
RanongThailand 14,4088,954
Roi EtThailand 13,6478,481
RizeTurkey 9,7086,033
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8686,754
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,6805,394
RomnyUkraine 8,5225,296
RovnoUkraine 8,1805,083
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9107,401
RochaUruguay 9,0285,610
Racine, WiUsa 356222
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,052654
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,211753
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,214755
Reading, PaUsa 1,169726
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7601,715
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7071,060
Redding, CaUsa 2,7581,714
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5041,556
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5661,594
Rensselaer, InUsa 259161
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,101684
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,101684
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 888552
Rochester, MnUsa 509317
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,062660
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 633394
Rockford, IlUsa 266165
Rockville, InUsa 228142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 508316
Rome, GaUsa 771479
Roseau, MnUsa 1,134705
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7831,729
Roswell, NmUsa 1,511939
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,177731
Rushville, IlUsa 11571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -