Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1426,924
ShkoderAlbania 8,4495,250
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9704,953
SaltaArgentina 7,6194,734
San AntonioArgentina 9,3055,782
San LuisArgentina 8,4775,267
San RafaelArgentina 8,5605,319
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8855,521
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9644,949
SarmientoArgentina 9,7186,039
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6699,116
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6639,111
SalzburgAustria 7,6504,754
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0016,215
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2356,360
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1206,289
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9183,056
SaveBenin 9,6175,976
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9724,333
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2525,128
SalvadorBrazil 7,9004,909
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5805,332
SantaremBrazil 5,8953,663
SantosBrazil 8,3965,217
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1305,052
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4534,010
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3874,590
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6195,356
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3935,215
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5944,098
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3075,162
São PauloBrazil 8,3395,182
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0985,032
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8603,642
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5654,701
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7494,816
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1035,035
SobralBrazil 6,9764,335
SoureBrazil 6,1413,816
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3234,551
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9715,575
SurubimBrazil 7,6604,760
SadovoBulgaria 8,7715,450
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7175,417
SofiaBulgaria 8,6405,369
SiemreapCambodia 13,9358,659
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4831,543
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9611,219
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0311,262
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4862,166
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2562,023
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1011,306
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8911,175
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 848527
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3741,475
Scott, SkCanada 2,0181,254
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1571,341
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2081,372
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,592989
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2652,651
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,135706
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,155718
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5231,568
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2252,004
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6401,640
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2091,373
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8211,132
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8291,136
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4921,549
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6874,155
SalCape Verde 6,8534,258
SantiagoChile 8,3865,211
SewellChile 8,4565,255
ShanghaiChina 11,4857,137
ShantouChina 12,4707,749
ShenyangChina 10,3456,429
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1311,945
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5372,198
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3722,096
SibenikCroatia 8,1065,037
SplitCroatia 8,1555,068
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2634,513
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9064,292
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9411,827
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0831,916
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0191,876
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9281,820
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0371,887
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9051,805
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9991,864
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9341,823
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1191,938
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9921,859
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9031,804
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8621,778
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0451,892
San GabrielEcuador 4,5262,813
SalloumEgypt 9,6245,981
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8306,109
SohagEgypt 10,4606,500
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4316,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9061,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6366,609
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9584,324
StrasbourgFrance 7,2764,522
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5153,427
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2233,246
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5435,930
SchleswigGermany 7,0304,369
StuttgartGermany 7,3584,572
SamosGreece 9,2415,743
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9925,588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2425,743
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8482,391
SiguiriGuinea 8,3905,213
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7891,733
SzegedHungary 8,1775,082
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9024,911
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9973,105
SagarIndia 12,8317,973
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6417,234
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4938,384
SemnanIran 10,8156,720
ShahroudIran 10,7956,708
ShirazIran 11,3717,066
ShannonIreland 6,0303,747
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5804,711
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2525,128
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5425,308
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7074,789
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8344,868
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4525,252
SigonellaItaly 8,4925,277
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1085,660
SagaJapan 10,9066,777
SaigoJapan 10,4846,515
SakaiJapan 10,5506,556
SakataJapan 9,9146,161
SapporoJapan 9,4695,884
SaseboJapan 10,9416,799
SendaiJapan 9,9196,164
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8296,729
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8116,718
ShinjoJapan 9,9056,155
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6236,601
ShirakawaJapan 10,0566,249
ShizuokaJapan 10,3466,429
SumotoJapan 10,5836,576
SuttsuJapan 9,5465,932
SuwaJapan 10,2636,378
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2445,123
SavannakhetLaos 13,5708,433
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6424,749
SiluteLithuania 7,5934,719
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5885,337
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1909,439
SalimaMalawi 13,8878,630
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1888,816
SibuMalaysia 14,8389,221
SanMali 8,6275,361
SegouMali 8,5115,289
SikassoMali 8,6925,401
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0719,987
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6871,670
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4346,484
SainshandMongolia 10,3866,454
SafiMorocco 7,0334,370
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1314,431
SittweMyanmar 13,3408,290
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5844,091
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0143,737
SaiqOman 12,2407,606
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6597,866
SurOman 12,3757,690
SialkotPakistan 11,8077,337
SibbiPakistan 11,9577,430
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1285,051
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3233,929
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4158,336
SandomierzPoland 7,9424,935
SniezkaPoland 7,6134,731
SuwalkiPoland 7,7554,819
SzczecinPoland 7,3764,584
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7854,216
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5053,421
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2892,044
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10410,007
Satu MareRomania 8,2205,108
SibiuRomania 8,4405,245
SulinaRomania 8,8015,469
SadrinskRussia 9,0575,628
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6424,749
SalekhardRussia 8,0154,980
SaratovRussia 8,9825,582
SejmcanRussia 7,3384,560
SelagoncyRussia 8,0404,996
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6075,348
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0955,652
SmolenskRussia 8,1315,053
SociRussia 9,4435,868
SortovalaRussia 7,5224,674
SuntarRussia 8,4125,227
SurgutRussia 8,6705,388
SverdlovskRussia 8,9095,536
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1785,082
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5182,186
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5256,540
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7749,181
SingaporeSingapore 15,2269,462
SliacSlovakia 7,9504,940
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6306,606
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4786,511
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8264,241
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9434,315
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8104,232
SevilleSpain 6,9954,347
SennarSudan 11,6807,258
ShambatSudan 11,4267,101
ShendiSudan 11,4047,087
StenseleSweden 6,7654,204
StockholmSweden 7,1614,450
StorlienSweden 6,6574,137
SundsvallSweden 6,9324,308
SantisSwitzerland 7,4634,637
SongeaTanzania 13,7508,544
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5168,399
SongkhlaThailand 14,6809,122
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8908,631
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4939,006
SurinThailand 13,7798,563
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2835,768
SokodeTogo 9,4385,865
SfaxTunisia 8,3875,212
SousseTunisia 8,3085,162
SamsunTurkey 9,4725,886
SiirtTurkey 10,0626,252
SivasTurkey 9,6435,993
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0156,845
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3173,925
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9753,713
SarataUkraine 8,7255,422
SarnyUkraine 8,1515,065
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0685,635
SumyUkraine 8,5715,326
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9197,406
SaltoUruguay 8,5745,328
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7331,699
Safford, AzUsa 1,9671,222
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,538956
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,494928
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13785
Saint Paul, NeUsa 717445
Saint Peter, MnUsa 584363
Salem, InUsa 329204
Salem, OrUsa 2,7751,725
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8881,173
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,358844
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,400870
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5771,601
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8331,760
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2902,044
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8041,742
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 839522
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7591,715
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7611,716
Santuck, ScUsa 865538
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 853530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,146712
Scott City, KsUsa 1,001622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,192741
Scottsburg, InUsa 329204
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7391,702
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7351,700
Sedan, KsUsa 643400
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7361,700
Selma, AlUsa 905563
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,414879
Seymour, InUsa 329204
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 453282
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,520945
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 904562
Sioux City, IaUsa 630391
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 718446
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 349217
Southport, NcUsa 1,223760
Sparta, IlUsa 189118
Spencer, WvUsa 750466
Spickard, MoUsa 348216
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3841,482
Spooner, WiUsa 688428
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8543,638
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 728453
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13685
Stambaugh, MiUsa 698434
Stamford, CtUsa 1,331827
State College, PaUsa 1,006625
State University, MsUsa 764475
State University, NmUsa 1,7841,108
Staunton, VaUsa 934581
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,458906
Steffenville, MoUsa 200124
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7281,696
Storm Lake, IaUsa 558347
Storrs, CtUsa 1,479919
Subiaco, ArUsa 661411
Summerville, ScUsa 1,138707
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5461,582
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 302187
Syracuse, NeUsa 551342
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,184736
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8646,751
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9492,454
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1852,601
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8543,016
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1804,462
SocotraYemen 13,0708,122
SenangaZambia 13,0908,134
SerenjeZambia 13,4848,379
SeshekeZambia 13,2698,245
SolweziZambia 13,0878,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -