Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5737,191
TiranaAlbania 8,5215,295
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8205,481
TebessaAlgeria 8,1565,068
TimimounAlgeria 7,9754,956
TindoufAlgeria 7,4024,600
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1655,074
TrelewArgentina 9,5555,937
TucumanArgentina 7,8364,869
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2859,498
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2859,498
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9778,685
TibooburraAustralia 15,2179,456
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
TshaneBotswana 13,4808,376
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3254,552
TarauacaBrazil 5,6823,531
TauaBrazil 7,1664,453
TefeBrazil 5,4393,380
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1255,049
TeresinaBrazil 6,9184,299
TiriosBrazil 5,3903,350
TorresBrazil 8,7295,425
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2843,905
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8084,852
TriunfoBrazil 7,4864,652
TucuruiBrazil 6,3303,933
TuriacuBrazil 6,4464,006
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3062,055
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7142,308
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7891,112
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7241,693
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8731,164
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 947589
Timmins, OnCanada 1,172728
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0101,870
Toronto, OntarioCanada 949590
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 934580
Trenton, OnCanada 1,108689
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,555966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4301,510
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9125,538
TaiyuanChina 11,1076,902
TaoyuanChina 12,1207,532
TengchongChina 12,7427,918
TønderDenmark 6,9694,331
TylstrupDenmark 6,8974,286
TystofteDenmark 7,0844,402
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9711,846
TahrirEgypt 10,0546,247
TantaEgypt 10,0616,252
TallinEstonia 7,4494,629
TartuEstonia 7,6134,731
TampereFinland 7,2664,515
TurkuFinland 7,2704,517
ToulonFrance 7,5024,662
ToulouseFrance 7,1624,451
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3145,167
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3665,820
TchibanGabon 11,1226,911
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8596,126
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1454,440
TamaleGhana 9,2355,739
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7795,455
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9735,576
TimehriGuyana 4,8543,017
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8791,789
TelaHonduras 2,6921,673
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4678,990
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4678,990
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5619,670
TabrizIran 10,2576,374
TeheranIran 10,7156,658
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1986,337
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4255,235
TarvisioItaly 7,7724,830
TermoliItaly 8,1705,077
TorinoItaly 7,5004,661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4844,651
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2915,152
TrevicoItaly 8,2535,129
TrevisoItaly 7,7434,812
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8394,871
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4944,657
TabouIvory Coast 9,0365,615
TadotsuJapan 10,6456,615
TakadaJapan 10,1606,313
TakamatsuJapan 10,6276,603
TakayamaJapan 10,2966,398
TanegashimaJapan 11,1186,909
TatenoJapan 10,1576,312
TateyamaJapan 10,2686,380
TokushimaJapan 10,6256,602
TokyoJapan 10,2106,345
TomakomaiJapan 9,4975,902
TottoriJapan 10,5086,530
ToyamaJapan 10,2486,368
ToyookaJapan 10,4756,509
TsuJapan 10,4656,503
TsurugaJapan 10,4036,464
TsuyamaJapan 10,5586,561
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7246,043
TripoliLebanon 10,0396,238
TobrukLibya 9,5155,913
TripoliLibya 8,7095,412
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5874,715
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4159,579
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6749,740
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3019,508
ThyoloMalawi 14,1078,766
TawauMalaysia 14,3598,923
TessalitMali 8,6405,369
TimbuktuMali 8,5435,309
TombMali 8,5485,312
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7144,794
TacubayaMexico 2,4491,522
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1091,311
TarialanMongolia 10,0076,218
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1356,298
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2466,367
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5266,541
TangierMorocco 7,0924,407
TarfayaMorocco 6,9874,342
TazaMorocco 7,3284,554
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2378,226
TaungooMyanmar 13,4508,358
ThandweMyanmar 13,5178,400
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7257,908
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8198,587
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1358,162
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0188,090
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9458,044
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0868,132
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5958,448
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4728,371
TahouaNiger 9,3625,818
TillaberyNiger 9,0955,652
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7326,669
TromsoNorway 6,5544,073
TrondheimNorway 6,5784,088
ThumraitOman 12,5937,826
TacnaPeru 6,7454,192
TarapotoPeru 5,3323,313
TrujilloPeru 5,4403,380
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3038,266
TorunPoland 7,6114,729
TimisoaraRomania 8,2805,145
TambovRussia 8,6865,398
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5796,574
TaraRussia 9,1535,688
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3155,167
TermezRussia 11,1226,911
TernejRussia 9,5115,910
TobolskRussia 8,9265,547
TomskRussia 9,2895,773
Tot’MaRussia 8,0955,031
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2135,104
TuapseRussia 9,3635,818
TuraRussia 8,4055,223
TurukhanskRussia 8,2665,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,4647,124
TortosaSpain 7,2654,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5499,041
TokerSudan 11,5507,177
TartousSyria 10,0066,218
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1097,525
TaboraTanzania 13,1088,145
TakThailand 13,6418,477
TrangThailand 14,6629,111
TabligboTogo 9,6385,989
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6307,227
TunisTunisia 8,2105,101
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3586,437
TireeUk 6,0063,732
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3853,968
TernopilUkraine 8,2375,119
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8985,530
Talbotton, GaUsa 920572
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6672,900
Talladega, AlUsa 829515
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,153717
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,475917
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,151715
Taunton, MaUsa 1,575979
Tecumseh, NeUsa 540336
Temple, TxUsa 1,195743
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,123698
Thomasville, AlUsa 886550
Tiffin, OhUsa 566352
Toledo, IaUsa 368229
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 531330
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9191,192
Topeka, KsUsa 519323
Towanda, PaUsa 1,132703
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,287800
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,309814
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0871,297
Tulsa, OkUsa 679422
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 762473
Two Harbors, MnUsa 814506
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7416,675
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5812,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -