Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7196,661
UaupesBrazil 4,9753,091
UbatubaBrazil 8,4215,233
UberabaBrazil 7,9154,919
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5561,588
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7126,656
UpernavikGreenland 4,0842,538
UummannaqGreenland 4,0342,507
UdineItaly 7,7804,835
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2825,147
UenoJapan 10,4806,513
UnzendakeJapan 10,9596,810
UrakawaJapan 9,4765,888
UshibukaJapan 11,0216,849
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1266,293
UwajimaJapan 10,8026,713
UkmergeLithuania 7,7594,821
UtenaLithuania 7,7794,834
UlaangomMongolia 10,0456,242
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1206,289
UlgiiMongolia 10,1436,303
UliastaiMongolia 10,2536,371
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1336,297
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1176,287
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4726,508
UfaRussia 8,9995,592
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,9554,322
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6846,018
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3754,583
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4905,897
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8554,881
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3624,575
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1685,076
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8274,242
Umm BeninSudan 11,7447,298
UmeňSweden 6,9654,328
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7068,517
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5228,402
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5458,417
UrfaTurkey 9,9676,194
UsakTurkey 9,3105,785
Uman’Ukraine 8,5315,302
UzgorodUkraine 8,1245,048
Uniontown, PaUsa 849527
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 579360
Urbana, IlUsa 14389
Urbana, OhUsa 505314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -