Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5675,323
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3755,204
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2075,100
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5545,316
ViennaAustria 7,8184,858
VitebskBelarus 8,0114,978
VassourasBrazil 8,4055,223
VicosaBrazil 8,3045,160
VitoriaBrazil 8,4205,232
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9094,915
VarnaBulgaria 8,8605,505
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,315817
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8251,755
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,2701,411
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,1911,361
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,8341,761
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,8541,773
ValdiviaChile 9,0125,600
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0195,604
VallenarChile 7,9134,917
ValparaisoChile 8,3235,172
VanguardiaColombia 4,2832,662
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2933,289
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,9434,315
VestervigDenmark 6,8364,248
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9761,850
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8341,761
VilsandiEstonia 7,3984,597
VaasaFinland 7,0764,397
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1213,182
VeravalIndia 12,9498,047
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5738,434
ValentiaIreland 5,9763,714
VeniceItaly 7,7634,824
VeronaItaly 7,6784,771
VicenzaItaly 7,7094,791
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9854,962
ViterboItaly 7,9514,941
VolterraItaly 7,8084,852
VientianeLaos 13,4648,367
VarenaLithuania 7,8244,862
VilniusLithuania 7,8234,861
VeracruzMexico 2,3841,481
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8634,264
VaernesNorway 6,5974,099
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,5994,100
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8794,274
VillarricaParaguay 8,0665,013
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5435,308
VanavaraRussia 8,8225,482
VasileviciRussia 8,2315,115
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9404,934
VerhojanskRussia 7,5364,683
ViljujskRussia 8,1665,075
VitimRussia 8,7855,459
Vize IslandRussia 6,7174,174
VladivostokRussia 9,8886,144
VolgogradRussia 9,1885,710
VologdaRussia 8,0575,007
VoronezRussia 8,7035,408
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8263,620
VytegraRussia 7,7894,840
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7669,176
ValenciaSpain 7,2754,521
ValladolidSpain 6,8414,251
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5294,057
VisbySweden 7,2854,527
VanTurkey 10,0816,264
ValleyUk 6,2793,902
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4125,227
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7791,727
Valdez, AkUsa 4,4612,772
Valentine, NeUsa 967601
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7491,708
Vermillion, SdUsa 688428
Vevay, InUsa 414257
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 841523
Victoria, TxUsa 1,391865
Viroqua, WiUsa 474295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -