Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0359,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87410,486
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5579,046
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7358,535
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88910,495
WoomeraAustralia 15,7489,786
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4649,610
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2571,402
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 869540
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5082,180
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8552,395
Wiarton, OnCanada 889553
Windsor, OnCanada 624388
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,267787
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,7331,077
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6852,290
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,5924,097
WajimaJapan 10,2006,339
WakamatsuJapan 10,0406,239
WakayamaJapan 10,5796,574
WakkanaiJapan 9,2435,744
WajirKenya 13,1348,162
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7797,941
WindhoekNamibia 12,9848,069
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8888,009
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8758,001
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8417,980
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9398,041
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9618,054
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9898,071
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,055
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0928,135
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8707,997
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9718,060
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9448,044
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5348,410
WintonNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9598,053
WarsawPoland 7,7964,845
WroclawPoland 7,6534,756
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4536,495
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5997,208
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8336,731
WauSudan 11,7347,291
WaddingtonUk 6,5254,055
Waco, TxUsa 1,140709
Wake IslandUsa 9,7466,056
Wakeeney, KsUsa 892554
Wakefield, NeUsa 661411
Walhalla, ScUsa 812505
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4181,502
Walnut, IlUsa 241150
Warren, OhUsa 744463
Warren, PaUsa 927576
Warrenton, MoUsa 14992
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,091678
Washington, IaUsa 235146
Washington, InUsa 248154
Water Valley, MsUsa 651405
Watertown, NyUsa 1,219758
Watertown, SdUsa 830516
Watertown, WiUsa 355220
Wauseon, OhUsa 503312
Waverly, OhUsa 580361
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,165724
Waynesboro, MsUsa 875544
Waynesboro, TnUsa 559347
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,073667
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 716445
Wellsburg, WvUsa 739459
West Chester, PaUsa 1,164724
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7111,063
West Point, GaUsa 868540
West Point, NyUsa 1,331827
White Hall, IlUsa 9961
Whitestown, InUsa 313195
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,020634
Wichita, KansasUsa 716445
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4991,553
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,187737
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,147713
Williamson, WvUsa 694431
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,087676
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,447899
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,164724
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,201747
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,214754
Windsor, IlUsa 11169
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 686426
Winnebago, MnUsa 573356
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3761,476
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 868540
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,007626
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9311,200
Winthrop College, ScUsa 936581
Woodstock, VaUsa 965600
Wooster, OhUsa 664412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -