Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9766,199
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2696,381
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0576,250
YaoundeCameroon 10,6826,638
YokoCameroon 10,6296,605
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9951,240
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0101,870
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,6091,000
YanjiChina 10,0106,220
YichangChina 11,8777,381
YinchuanChina 11,1586,934
YiningChina 10,6536,620
YariguiesColombia 3,9792,473
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
YazdIran 11,2156,969
YakushimaJapan 11,1666,938
YamagataJapan 9,9486,182
YamaguchiJapan 10,7666,690
YokkaichiJapan 10,4436,489
YokohamaJapan 10,2386,362
YonagoJapan 10,5566,560
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1017,520
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6537,863
YeMyanmar 13,8398,600
YolaNigeria 10,3676,442
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8776,759
YurimaguasPeru 5,2723,276
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9135,538
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0575,628
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,6406,612
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5921,611
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0732,531
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8121,126
York, PaUsa 1,079671
Youngstown/ OhUsa 776482
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3651,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -