Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6077,213
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6704,766
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9366,174
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6104,108
ZhengzhouChina 11,3857,075
ZhijiangChina 12,2687,624
ZagrebCroatia 7,9654,949
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5534,694
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8595,505
ZahedanIran 11,7287,288
ZanjanIran 10,4916,519
ZacatecasMexico 2,2531,400
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4736,508
ZinderNiger 9,7496,058
ZhobPakistan 11,8117,339
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8808,625
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8818,626
ZamoscPoland 8,0214,984
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5214,674
ZigalovoRussia 9,3965,839
ZiganskRussia 7,8314,866
ZyryankaRussia 7,1824,463
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1094,418
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4064,602
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7068,517
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2175,727
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8465,497
ZitomirUkraine 8,3395,182
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,6565,379
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,5685,324
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0431,270
Zumbrota, MnUsa 538334
ZambeziZambia 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -