Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0284,988
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7174,795
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7174,796
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0394,995
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8755,515
AzulArgentina 9,0475,622
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7759,803
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53510,896
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5839,683
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6829,745
AmberleyAustralia 14,2088,829
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0996,276
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3406,426
AimoresBrazil 8,2995,157
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8344,868
AltamiraBrazil 6,1233,805
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1993,852
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4245,235
ApodiBrazil 7,3254,552
AracajuBrazil 7,8224,861
AracuaiBrazil 8,0034,973
AragarcasBrazil 7,3114,543
AraxaBrazil 7,9544,943
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6094,728
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7631,717
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7241,693
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1502,579
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8473,012
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,163723
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,003623
AbecheChad 10,6966,647
AntofagastaChile 7,3164,546
AricaChile 6,7754,210
AltaiChina 10,2746,384
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5082,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4542,768
AraucaColombia 4,1052,551
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8751,787
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0011,865
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9626,190
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2316,357
AswanEgypt 10,7526,681
AsyutEgypt 10,3756,447
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9221,816
AsmaraEritrea 11,9027,396
AssabEritrea 12,3497,674
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4347,726
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7704,828
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5004,661
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,88711,737
AccraGhana 9,5665,945
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9305,549
AthensGreece 9,0195,604
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0425,619
AasiaatGreenland 3,8802,411
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3212,685
AputiteqGreenland 4,6072,863
AkureyriIceland 5,2103,238
AgraIndia 12,4557,740
AhmedabadIndia 12,7827,943
AkolaIndia 13,1428,167
AllahabadIndia 12,7007,892
AmritsarIndia 11,9087,400
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4869,002
AbadanIran 11,0816,886
ArakIran 10,8026,712
AlbengaItaly 7,5884,715
AlgheroItaly 7,8204,860
AmendolaItaly 8,2495,126
AnconaItaly 7,9644,949
ArezzoItaly 7,8684,889
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2705,761
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3215,792
AbashiriJapan 9,2395,741
AburatsuJapan 11,0156,845
AikawaJapan 10,0756,261
AjiroJapan 10,3026,402
AkitaJapan 9,8296,108
AkuneJapan 11,0296,854
AomoriJapan 9,6966,025
AsahikawaJapan 9,3565,814
AsosanJapan 10,9076,777
AmmanJordan 10,2636,378
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6796,636
AinaziLatvia 7,5494,691
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0289,339
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2429,472
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3099,513
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9729,304
AtarMauritania 7,4474,628
AgalegaMauritius 15,3489,538
AcapulcoMexico 2,7471,707
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3466,429
AltaiMongolia 10,4076,467
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3606,438
AgadirMorocco 7,1194,424
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9214,301
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7768,560
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3098,270
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9428,042
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9398,040
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9388,040
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9388,040
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,1711,970
AgadezNiger 9,4385,865
AsuncionParaguay 7,9664,950
ArequipaPeru 6,5234,053
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,7757,938
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3445,185
AradRomania 8,2545,129
AjanRussia 8,4045,222
AldanRussia 8,5975,342
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2085,722
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8065,472
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7375,429
AnadyrRussia 6,1913,847
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6264,739
ArmavirRussia 9,3815,829
AstrakhanRussia 9,5555,937
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3296,418
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4874,031
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2064,478
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3414,562
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2954,533
Abu HamedSudan 11,1586,934
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7857,323
AqiqSudan 11,5977,207
ArbaatSudan 11,3787,071
AromaSudan 11,6667,249
AtbaraSudan 11,3577,058
Abu KamalSyria 10,3256,416
AleppoSyria 9,9666,193
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9308,656
AtakpameTogo 9,5355,925
AdanaTurkey 9,7916,084
AfyonTurkey 9,3705,823
AnkaraTurkey 9,4035,843
AntalyaTurkey 9,5385,927
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7666,690
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2453,880
AberporthUk 6,3263,931
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3463,944
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0875,647
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9065,534
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9677,436
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9587,431
ArtigasUruguay 8,5285,300
Aberdeen, MsUsa 653406
Aberdeen, SdUsa 948589
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8451,768
Abilene, TxUsa 1,220758
Ada, MnUsa 990616
Adrian, MiUsa 533331
Aiken, ScUsa 941585
Akron, OhUsa 707439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,430889
Albany, GaUsa 1,011628
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,362846
Albert Lea, MnUsa 522324
Albion, NeUsa 739460
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,587986
Aledo, IlUsa 171106
Alexandria, SdUsa 829515
Algona, IaUsa 503313
Alice, TxUsa 1,524947
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,210752
Alliance, NeUsa 1,129701
Alma, MiUsa 523325
Alpena, MichiganUsa 766476
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,6491,024
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,178732
Amherst, MaUsa 1,418881
Amite, LaUsa 1,017632
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6562,893
Anderson, InUsa 313195
Anderson, ScUsa 798496
Angelica, NyUsa 1,008626
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 533331
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5042,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,201747
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,595991
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 796494
Ashland, WiUsa 802499
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8461,768
Atchison, KsUsa 468291
Athens, GaUsa 865538
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 833518
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,292803
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0134,358
Auburn, NeUsa 540336
Augusta, GaUsa 995619
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9621,219
Aurora, IlUsa 277172
Austin, TxUsa 1,288800
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4236,477
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8716,755
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9292,442
AdenYemen 12,5197,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -