Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2816,389
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2818,875
ParanaArgentina 8,5145,291
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4305,238
PehuajoArgentina 8,8865,522
PergaminoArgentina 8,7275,423
PigeArgentina 9,0515,624
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3855,210
PosadasArgentina 8,2485,125
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0034,973
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3325,178
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9985,591
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55410,908
Port HedlandAustralia 16,56310,292
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4293,374
ParakouBenin 9,5365,926
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7234,799
ParacatuBrazil 7,7404,810
ParanaBrazil 7,2524,507
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4265,236
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7314,804
ParintinsBrazil 5,7943,600
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8204,238
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4975,280
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8894,902
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2984,535
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6114,730
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9764,956
PeixeBrazil 7,1644,452
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4514,630
PicosBrazil 7,1824,463
PiraiBrazil 8,4135,228
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4904,655
PompeuBrazil 8,0354,993
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7804,835
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9873,721
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3655,198
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0213,741
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7245,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0384,373
PosseBrazil 7,4844,651
PlevenBulgaria 8,6545,378
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7595,443
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1068,766
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7201,690
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1781,975
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5761,601
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,211753
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,051653
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,290802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9521,834
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5791,602
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1451,954
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,305811
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9161,191
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9161,812
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4162,123
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6091,000
ParronChile 8,4705,263
Puerto AysenChile 9,6295,984
Puerto MonttChile 9,1925,712
Punta ArenasChile 10,4836,514
PingbianChina 11,7557,304
PeralesColombia 4,1992,610
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3512,704
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3572,086
PragueCzech Republic 7,5724,705
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9761,849
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9641,842
PoloDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8851,792
PichilingueEcuador 4,6702,902
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6422,885
PuyoEcuador 4,7512,952
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0976,275
ParisFrance 6,9294,306
PerpignanFrance 7,3174,547
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,11511,257
Port-GentilGabon 10,7756,696
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5312,816
PotsdamGermany 7,3564,571
PatrasGreece 8,8765,516
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2032,612
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8932,419
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7792,348
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9091,808
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7981,739
PecsHungary 8,0865,025
PambanIndia 14,4338,969
PuneIndia 13,3028,266
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5709,675
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,1859,436
PadovaItaly 7,7404,810
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6384,746
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3335,178
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3145,166
PantelleriaItaly 8,3325,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6814,773
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9624,948
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9354,931
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0885,026
PiacenzaItaly 7,6374,745
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7604,822
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8314,866
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1145,042
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3195,170
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0304,990
PrizziItaly 8,3685,200
PakseLaos 13,6978,512
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8939,254
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,20410,069
PlaisanceMauritius 16,23910,091
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3517,054
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4125,227
PatheinMyanmar 13,7038,515
PutaoMyanmar 12,5097,773
PyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7317,911
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0728,123
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9271,819
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2306,357
PohangNorth Korea 10,6796,636
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5326,545
PadidanPakistan 12,2507,612
PanjgurPakistan 12,1047,522
ParachinarPakistan 11,5587,182
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2587,617
PeshawarPakistan 11,5817,196
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4838,378
PilarParaguay 8,0995,033
PiscoPeru 6,1193,802
PiuraPeru 5,0953,166
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2043,855
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7728,558
PoznanPoland 7,5604,698
PrzemyslPoland 8,0645,011
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7044,166
PortalegrePortugal 6,7754,210
Porto Portugal 6,5884,094
PavelecRussia 8,5165,292
PecoraRussia 7,9924,966
PermRussia 8,6855,397
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7884,839
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6454,751
PjatigorskRussia 9,5535,936
PoronajskRussia 8,8435,495
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1495,685
Providenja BayRussia 5,7883,597
PskovRussia 7,7274,802
PodorSenegal 7,5434,687
PopradSlovakia 7,9814,960
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3508,917
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1188,773
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5024,662
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5829,062
Port SudanSudan 11,4177,094
ParamariboSuriname 5,1143,178
PiteňSweden 6,9154,297
PalmyraSyria 10,1716,320
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8985,529
PhetchabunThailand 13,6578,487
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6338,471
PhraeThailand 13,4888,382
PhuketThailand 14,6439,099
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6169,082
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9148,646
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1858,815
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2842,662
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4384,001
PoltavaUkraine 8,6725,389
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7695,449
PradoUruguay 8,9895,586
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0505,624
Palestine, IlUsa 172107
Pana, IlUsa 7245
Paoli, InUsa 329204
Paris, IlUsa 14389
Park Rapids, MnUsa 896557
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,059658
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,473915
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 878546
Pawhuska, OkUsa 681423
Pawnee City, NeUsa 540336
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4541,525
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,066662
Peoria, IlUsa 9156
Perry, OkUsa 772480
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,229764
Philo, OhUsa 654406
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1111,312
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,013630
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 659409
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 868540
Pipestone, MnUsa 718446
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 806501
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,331827
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,605997
Pocahontas, ArUsa 444276
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9371,204
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 868540
Pontiac, IlUsa 14087
Pontotoc, MsUsa 626389
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7941,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,170727
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,247775
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7941,736
Portage, WiUsa 465289
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6561,029
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7441,705
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 377234
Prescott, ArUsa 715444
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3511,461
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,199745
Princeton, InUsa 251156
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,546961
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,291802
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4072,739
PetaukeZambia 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -