Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4027,085
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5077,151
JuninArgentina 8,7835,458
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1255,049
JacobinaBrazil 7,6084,728
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2564,509
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6624,761
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8264,863
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3665,199
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2301,386
JiuquanChina 11,1246,912
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3652,091
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9361,825
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9411,827
JoensuuFinland 7,4094,604
JokioinenFinland 7,3014,537
JyvskylFinland 7,2774,522
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9702,467
JulianehbGreenland 3,7612,337
JagdalpurIndia 13,4068,330
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9249,896
JerusalemIsrael 10,2286,356
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,1141,935
JosNigeria 10,0266,230
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5433,444
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5543,451
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1077,523
JhelumPakistan 11,7437,297
JiwaniPakistan 12,2147,590
JuliacaPeru 6,4754,024
JakutskRussia 8,1505,065
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4565,876
JenisejskRussia 9,0835,644
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1595,691
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0595,629
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6326,607
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3597,059
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,0007,457
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1468,790
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0214,363
JubaSudan 12,2367,604
JokkmokkSweden 6,7734,209
JönköpingSweden 7,0744,396
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0724,395
JendoubaTunisia 8,1325,054
JerbaTunisia 8,4535,253
JerseyUk 6,6184,112
JaltaUkraine 9,0875,647
Jackson, MsUsa 838521
Jackson, TnUsa 477296
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,267787
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3321
Johnstown, PaUsa 915569
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7622,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -