Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5004,661
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3605,195
OranArgentina 7,4834,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92110,515
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6779,742
OstendeBelgium 6,8334,246
ObidosBrazil 5,7993,604
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9765,578
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,295805
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,295805
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1035,657
OdenseDenmark 7,0294,368
OtavaloEcuador 4,5542,830
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3837,074
OuluFinland 7,0854,403
OroomiehIran 10,2396,362
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8864,900
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6615,382
ObihiroJapan 9,3885,834
OfunatoJapan 9,8056,093
OitaJapan 10,8476,740
OkayamaJapan 10,6006,587
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5457,174
OmaezakiJapan 10,3896,456
OmuJapan 9,2545,751
OnahamaJapan 10,0366,237
OsakaJapan 10,5206,537
OshimaJapan 10,3166,410
OtaruJapan 9,4735,887
OwaseJapan 10,5436,551
OuarzazateMorocco 7,3004,536
OujoaMorocco 7,4524,631
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5597,805
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7068,517
OphirNew Zealand 13,7548,547
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8217,967
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9178,648
OcotalNicaragua 2,9321,822
OrlandNorway 6,5264,055
OsloNorway 6,7804,213
OhotskRussia 7,9654,949
OkhotskRussia 7,9654,949
OlekminskRussia 8,5355,304
OlenekRussia 7,8284,864
OmskRussia 9,3445,807
OnegaRussia 7,6034,725
OrenburgRussia 9,2785,766
OymyakonRussia 7,6374,746
OviedoSpain 6,6704,145
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7664,204
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1333,811
OdessaUkraine 8,7495,437
OvrucUkraine 8,2555,130
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 640398
Oakdale, NeUsa 739460
Oakland, MdUsa 921572
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0511,275
Oconto, WiUsa 579360
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,331827
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 857532
Olathe, KsUsa 468291
Olivia, MnUsa 703437
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7751,725
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 550342
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 562349
Oolitic, InUsa 248154
Orlando, FlUsa 1,482921
Orono, MeUsa 1,7851,109
Oshkosh, WiUsa 473294
Oswego, NyUsa 1,163723
Ottawa, IlUsa 14087
Ottawa, KsUsa 468291
Owensboro, KyUsa 321199
Owosso, MiUsa 576358
Ozark, ArUsa 661411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -