Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Springfield, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Springfield, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Springfield, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3767,069
NeuquenArgentina 9,0325,612
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8775,516
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0188,089
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5769,058
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7709,178
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7149,765
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0001,243
NatitingouBenin 9,3645,819
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4625,258
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5976,585
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4866,516
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7491,708
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8781,789
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4531,525
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0531,276
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6772,285
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,0131,251
North Bay, OnCanada 1,101684
N’DjamenaChad 10,3636,440
NanchangChina 11,9577,430
NanjingChina 11,5047,149
NanningChina 12,8247,969
NicosiaCyprus 9,8326,110
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,1494,442
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9631,841
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9531,835
NegeleEthiopia 12,7977,952
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5007,146
NandiFiji 11,5007,146
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1864,466
NancyFrance 7,1814,462
NantesFrance 6,7644,203
NiceFrance 7,5534,694
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2954,533
NurembergGermany 7,4274,615
NurnbergGermany 7,4244,613
NaxosGreece 9,1955,714
NanortalikGreenland 3,7862,352
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8092,367
NordGreenland 5,3593,330
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6462,266
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7225,420
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1378,164
New DelhiIndia 12,2857,634
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2035,098
NaganoJapan 10,2036,340
NagasakiJapan 10,9776,821
NagoJapan 11,6627,247
NagoyaJapan 10,4026,464
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7137,279
NaraJapan 10,5036,526
NazeJapan 11,4157,093
NemuroJapan 9,2325,737
NiigataJapan 10,0456,242
NikkoJapan 10,1286,294
NobeokaJapan 10,9076,778
NairobiKenya 13,1268,157
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0054,975
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8626,749
NidaLithuania 7,5764,708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9719,303
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5179,642
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7108,520
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8028,577
NaraMali 8,2935,153
NioroMali 8,1135,042
NemaMauritania 8,1965,093
NouakchottMauritania 7,3604,574
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7227,906
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9308,035
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3038,267
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
NandaimeNicaragua 3,1441,954
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0526,246
NiameyNiger 9,2065,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5774,087
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6924,158
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9153,675
NawabshahPakistan 12,3217,656
NokkundiPakistan 11,8647,373
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3244,551
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1888,195
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6614,760
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4875,895
NikolaevRussia 8,7605,444
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6015,344
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2634,513
NizneangarskRussia 9,2265,733
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4495,872
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3405,183
NovgorodRussia 7,7944,843
NovosibirskRussia 9,4415,867
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7179,146
No. 6Sudan 11,0046,838
NyalaSudan 11,1496,928
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4738,373
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7588,550
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5449,038
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4088,332
NarathiwatThailand 14,7369,157
NigdeTurkey 9,6726,010
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4656,503
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8385,492
Napoleon, NdUsa 498310
Napoleon, OhUsa 498310
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 486302
Natchez, MsUsa 935581
Neosho, MoUsa 493306
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,583984
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,293804
New Castlen, PaUsa 828514
New Hampton, IaUsa 420261
New London, WiUsa 511318
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,096681
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,098683
New Ulm, MnUsa 584363
New YorkUsa 1,331827
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,349838
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,339832
Newark, NjUsa 1,317818
Newberry, MiUsa 746464
Newberry, ScUsa 941585
Newkirk, OkUsa 713443
Newnan, GaUsa 868540
Newport, TnUsa 724450
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4183,367
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,218757
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 694431
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8801,790
North Loup, NeUsa 819509
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 943586
Norton, KsUsa 881547
Norwalk, OhUsa 615382
NdolaZambia 13,3368,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -